SOMMERSCENE 1998

SOMMERSCENE 98
JUNI, JULI, AUGUST
TEATER & NY OPERA

KUNGLIGA DRAMATISKA TEATERN
SVERIGE
Fadren
AF August Strindberg
ISC. Staffan Valdemar Holm
SCEN. Bente Lykke Møller
MEDV. Krister Henriksson, Stina Ekblad, Gunnel Lindblom, Anna Björk
Kanonhallen, 25.-27. juli

 

THE WRESTLING SCHOOL
UK
Ursula
AF Howard Barker
ISC. Howard Barker
KOR. Sue Nash
SCEN. Thomas Leipzig
MUSIK Matthew Scott
MEDV. Victoria Wicks, Sean O’Callaghans
Kanonhallen, 24.-28. juni

 

OUT OF JOINT & THE ROYAL COURT THEATRE
UK
Blue Heart
ISC. Max Stafford-Clark, Caryl Churchill
Kanonhallen, 9. 11. & 12. juli

 

CORCADORCA & PAT KIERNAN
IRLAND
Disco Pigs
ISC. Pat Kiernan
MEDV. Cillian Murphy, Eileen Walsh
Åben Scene, Magstræde, 15.-19. september

 

ITIM THEATRE ENSEMBLE
ISRAËL
Va Yomer. Va Yelech
TEKST Det Gamle Testamente
ISC. Rina Yerushalmi
SCEN. Dror Herrenson
MUSIK Israel Bright
Kanonhallen, 26.-28. august

 

HOLLAND HOUSE
DK/HOLLAND/TYSKLAND
Der Kaiser von Atlantis
AF Viktor Ullman & Peter Kien
ISC. Jacob F. Schokking
MUSIK Athelas Ensemble
DIRIGENT Kaare Hansen
Statens Teaterskole, 10.-16. august

 

FOLKOPERAN
SVERIGE
Marie-Antoinette
KOMPONIST Daniel Börtz
ISC. Claes Fellbom
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 25. & 26. juni

PERFORMANCE

LA FURA DELS BAUS
SPANIEN
Manes
ISC. La Fura dels Baus
Kanonhallen, 1.-5. juli

DANS OG MUSIK

BALÉ FOLCLÓRICO DA BAHIA
BRASILIEN
Bahia da Todas as Cores
KOR. Walson Botelho, Ninho Reis
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 9.-11. juli

 

THE DANCERS GUILD
INDIEN
Sri O Shakti; Yugasandhi
KOR. Dr. Manjusri Chaki-Cirkar
THE DRUMMERS OF MANIPUR
INDIEN
Pung Cholam; Dhol Cholam
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 20. & 22. juli

NY DANS

CHUNKY MOVE DANCE COMPANY
AUSTRALIEN
Bonehead; Robbery Waitress on Bail
KOR. Gideon Obarzenek, Lucy Guerin
Kanonhallen, 21. & 22. juni

 

DV8 PHYSICAL THEATRE
UK
Enter Achilles
KOR. Lloyd Newson
SCEN. Ian Macneil
MUSIK Adrian Johnston
Kanonhallen, 13.-16. august

LIAT DROR NIR BEN GAL COMPANY
ISRAËL
The Dance of Nothing
KOR. Liat Dror, Nir Ben Gal
MUSIKERE Yuval Micenmacher, Gilles Andrieux, Haroun Teboul
Kanonhallen, 17.-19. juli

 

SASHA WALTZ & GUESTS
TYSKLAND
Zweiland
KOR. Sasha Waltz
ASS. Meike Bergner
SCEN. Thomas Schenk
MUSIKALSK INSTR. Juan Kruz Diaz de Garaio Esnaola
Kanonhallen, 20.-22. august

NY CIRKUS

CIRCUS ETHIOPIA
ETIOPIEN
ISC. Marc Lachance
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 16.-18. juli

 

CIRCUS GOSH
TYSKLAND/CANADA/FRANKRIG
Mad(e) in Paradise
ISC. Michel Dallaire
ASS. Dominique Margot
Kanonhallen, 30. juli – 8. august

X