SOMMERSCENE 1996

SOMMERSCENE 96
18. MAJ – 25. AUGUST 1996

I samarbejde med Kulturby 96

LA LA LA HUMAN STEPS
CANADA
KOR. Edouard Lock
MEDV. Louise Lecavalier, Donald Weikert, Rick Gavin, Sarah Lawrey m.fl.
MUSIKERE Jérôme Charles, Denis Bonenfant
MUSIK Gavin Bryars, Iggy Pop, m.fl.
SCEN. Stéphane Roy
FILM Edouard Lock
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 18.-21. april 1996

 

PINA BAUSCH & TANZTHEATER WUPPERTAL
TYSKLAND
Nelken (1982)
ISC. & KOREOGRAFI Pina Bausch
ASS. Matthias Burkert, Hans Pop
DRAM. Raimund Hoghe
SCEN. Peter Pabst
KOSTUMER Marion Cito
MUSIK Franz Schubert, G. Gershwin, D. Ellington, F. Lehár, Joao de Barro m.fl.
Torpedohallen, Holmen, 4. juli
Viktor (1986)
ISC. & KOREOGRAFI Pina Bausch
ASS. Marion Cito, Matthias Burkert
SCEN. Peter Pabst
KOSTUMER Marion Cito
MUSIK P. Tchaikowsky, Buxtehude, Aram Khatchaturian, traditionel folkemusik m.fl.
Torpedohallen, Holmen, 9. & 10. juli

 

PHILIP GLASS
USA
Soloklaverkoncert
MUSIK Opening, Wichita Vortex Sutra, Five Metamorphoses m.fl.
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 26. maj

 

PHILIP GLASS & ENSEMBLE
USA
Les Enfants Terribles
MUSIK & LIBRETTO Philip Glass & Ensemble
KOR. Susan Marshall
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 28. & 29. maj
Koyannisqatsi & Powaqqatsi (film)
LIVE MUSIK Philip Glass & Ensemble
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 30. & 31. maj

 

ROBERT LEPAGE & EX MACHINA
CANADA
Hiroshima – The Seven Streams of the River Ota
ISC. Robert Lepage
DRAM. Gérard Bibeau
MUSIK Robert Caux, Michel F. Côté (The Seven)
SCEN. Carl Fillion
LYS Sonoyo Nishikawa
Torpedohallen, Holmen, 9.-11. & 13. august

MEREDITH MONK
USA
The Politics of Quiet (urpremiere)
MUSIK/KOREOGRAFI Meredith Monk
DRAM. Maevefiona Butler
DESIGN Paul Krajniak
LYS Tony Giovannetti
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 17. & 19.-21. juli

 

PETER STEIN & THE RUSSIAN THEATRE CONFEDERATION
RUSLAND
Orestien
AF Aiskylos
ISC. Peter Stein
SCEN. Moidele Bickel
Torpedohallen, Holmen, 18. & 19. maj

 

SUZUKI COMPANY OF TOGA
JAPAN
Elektra
ISC. Tadashi Suzuki
SCEN. Yoichi Kemori
MUSIK Midori Taka
Torpedohallen, Holmen, 22.-25. august

 

THALIA THEATER
TYSKLAND
Onkel Vanja
AF Anton Tjekhov
ISC. Jürgen Flimm
SCEN. Erich Wonders
MusikTeatret Albertslund 29. & 30. juni
La Dispute
AF Marivaux
ISC. Sven-Eric Bechtolf
MusikTeatret Albertslund, 27. & 28. juni

 

THÉÂTRE DU SOLEIL
FRANKRIG
Le Tartuffe
AF Molière
ISC. Ariane Mnouchkine
SCEN. Guy-Claude François
KOSTUMER Nathalie Thomas, Marie-Hélène Bouvert
LIVE MUSIK Jean-Jacques Lemètre
Torpedohallen, Holmen, 18.-25. juli

X